Teams

  •  

     

    Sixth Grade

       

     
    Purple
    Red
    Silver
    English Language Arts
    Molly Dillon
    Andy Cochran
    Georggia Holt
    English Language Arts
    Chris Marino
    TBA
    Molly Klein
    Science
    Jacki Gilligan
    Hannah Devenport
    Andrea Huskey
    World Geography
    Karissa Brueggeman
    Joe Kelly
    Mary Wilsdon
    Math
    Deborah Rankin*
    Rachel Dohrmann*
    Greg Herndon*^

    * Denotes Team Leader
    ^ Denotes Department Leader

     

     

    Sixth Grade Outdoor School

     

     

    Seventh Grade

          

     
    Purple
    Red
    Silver
    English Language Arts
    Sheri Dicker
    Gwen Unell
    Emily Thornburg
    English Language Arts
    Deionza Shelton
    Debra Kelly*
     
    Science
    Laurie Rettenmaier
    Alex Spellicy
    Kira Brennan*
    World History
    Joan Henderson*
    Janey Drace  
    Jenna Lucas
    Math
    Jennifer Dolan
    Ruth Bishop
    Shelley Freiberger


    * Denotes Team Leader

     

       

    Eighth Grade

       

     
    Purple
    Red
    English Language Arts
    Cryslynn Billingsley
    Lynn Hinton
    English Language Arts
    Scott Maue
    Kathryn Hermann
    English Language Arts & Social Studies
     
    John Duvall^
    Science
    Karen Brown*
    Emily Goodman
    U.S. History
    Richard Muszalski
    Andrae Smith^
    Math
    Brock Montgomery
    Ryun Deckert*
    Math & Science
     
    Tony Chiodini^

    * Denotes Team Leader
    ^ Denotes Department Leader

     

     

    Encore and Interventions

       

    Career & Technical Education
    Fine Arts
    MOSAICS
    Health & Physical Education
    Stacy Scarlett
    Family & Consumer Science
    Jordan Black
    Choir
    Julie Laytham
    Jason Crawford
    Colin Lanning
    Technical Education
    Connor Scott
    Choir
    Reading Specialist
    Ali Ghasedi
    Gina Covington-James
    Business Education
    Peggy Craig^
    Orchestra
    Kristen Palmer
    Jessica Grooms
    Modern & Classical Languages
    Scott D'Angelo
    Arts & Crafts
    Kathy Pennington
    Francine Pinkowski
    Suzanne Greenwalt
    German
    Victoria Churchill
    Drama
    Shannon Shafer
    Chuck Sachs
    Lisa Haugen^
    French
    Mike Steep
    Band
    ESOL
    Gillian Slaughter^
    Annette McConnell
    Spanish
    Mark Linn
    Band
    Cynthia Adams
     
    Brian Prince
    Latin
    Andrew LaRose
    Bells & Percussion
    Carol Lickenbrock Fujii^
     


    ^ Denotes Department Leader

     

     

    Special School District

       

    Heather Adams
    Ann Coffey
    Claire Gallo^
    Kalli Hunt
    Susan Hyde
    Carrie Leipholtz
    Mike Liebreich
    Allison Ornberg
    Nancy Pierce
    Kristen Wong
    Wendy Zieleskiewicz
     


    ^ Denotes Department Leader